AFL ASCEND modular high-density platform

Wednesday, 01 May, 2019 | Supplied by: AFL Telecommunications Pty Ltd


..jpg

The AFL ASCEND platform is a high-density AFL global solution aimed at the enterprise/data centre market.

The platform comprises 144F/1RU MTP cassettes, splice and patch modules, as well as WDM/passive connectivity.

In addition to the above, the solution will include 1, 2 and 4RU enclosures/housings, platform specific MTP cable assemblies and new AFL branded LC Uniboot patch leads.

It is used in data centres, central offices, headends and structured cabling networks.

Main features include high-density 1RU/144F, 2RU/288F and 4RU/576F; 19/23″ rack-mountable; galvannealed steel construction; and hinged front and rear doors and removable back cover.

For more information: https://www.aflglobal.com/au/Products/ASCEND-High-Density-Platform.aspx.

Online: www.aflglobal.com/au
Phone: 1300 232 476
Related Products

Barrett Communications 4077 HF Map & Track system

The Barrett Communications 4077 HF Map & Track provides a fully automated, scalable and...

Omnitronics IPR400 S2 RoIP gateway

The IPR400 S2 is a multichannel RoIP and interoperability gateway, combining VoIP extensions for...

Hytera PTC680 multimode radio

The Hytera PTC680 is a TETRA/LTE multimode radio that combines TETRA wireless functionality, LTE...


  • All content Copyright © 2019 Westwick-Farrow Pty Ltd