Test & measure > Fibre testers

VIAVI OneAdvisor-800 cell site test tool

24 June, 2020

The VIAVI OneAdvisor-800 all-in-one test tool enables cell site technicians to test fibre RF and CPRI/Ethernet from a single instrument.


Viavi MTS-4000 Single-Mode ODTR

01 March, 2020

The Viavi MTS-4000 Single-Mode optical time-domain reflectometer is an integrated optical test platform.


Fluke DSX-5000QOi copper and fibre optics test kit

01 August, 2019

The Fluke DSX-5000QOi copper and fibre optics test kit comprises an analyser, certifier and inspection probe.


Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

27 June, 2019

Fluke Networks' FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit allows users to quickly examine and certify fibre end-faces inside ports or patch cords.


EXFO Optical Xplorer optical fibre multimeter

25 June, 2019

The EXFO Optical Xplorer from CommsForce is an optical fibre multimeter that verifies optical links and automatically finds and identifies faults.


Fluke DSX-8000 + Optifiber Pro Q + CFP Q OTDR

02 May, 2019

The Fluke DSX-8000QOi contains the DSX-8000 copper analyser, the CertiFiber Pro OLTS quad wavelength, the Optifiber Pro OTDR quad wavelength and a USB fibre inspection probe.


Fujikura FSM70S+ Core Alignment Fusion Splicer and Cleaver

25 February, 2019

The Fujikura FSM70S+ Core Alignment Fusion Splicer and Cleaver is suitable for various splicing needs.


Viavi/JDSU FibreComplete 2 fibre tester

01 January, 2019

The Viavi/JDSU FibreComplete 2 fully automates all the fundamental fibre-qualification tests including bidirectional insertion loss, optical return loss and optical time domain reflectometry (OTDR) with one module from one optical port.


Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

01 January, 2019

The Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad is an optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) designed for testing, troubleshooting and certifying multi- and single-mode fibre-optic networks.


Fluke CertiFiber Pro Quad Optical Loss Test Set

02 October, 2018

The Fluke CertiFiber Pro Quad Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) is a Tier 1 fibre certification solution and part of the Versiv Cabling Certification product range.


Fujikura 70S+, 70R+ and 62S+ fusion splicers

29 May, 2018

The Fujikura 70S+, 70R+ and 62S+ splicers offer Bluetooth capability to wirelessly communicate parameter settings with a smart device.


AFL Flexscan fibre-optic OTDR

01 May, 2018

The AFL Flexscan fibre-optic OTDR comes with SmartAuto and LinkMap.


Fluke FTK1000 Multimode Fibre Optic Light Source

01 April, 2018

The FTK1000 Multimode Fibre Optic Light Source, used in conjunction with the SimpliFiber Pro power meter, effectively measures power and loss across fibre-optic networks.


FITEL S179 core alignment fusion splicer and cleaver

01 January, 2018

The FITEL S179 is a handheld, high-performance core alignment fusion splicer that delivers rapid splicing (6 s) and heating (9 s) with consistent results.


Anritsu Network Master Pro MT1000A fibre tester

01 October, 2016

The Anritsu Network Master Pro MT1000A fibre tester ensures the proper installation and operation of high-speed LTE networks.


  • All content Copyright © 2020 Westwick-Farrow Pty Ltd